Space Books

Articles

COMPETITION: Sidney Edelstein Prize 2020
COMPETITION: The Levinson Prize 2020
COMPETITION: Stephenson Award 2020
COMPETITION: Verena Winifred Holmes Award 2020
COMPETITION: James Clayton Prize 2020
COMPETITION: Alastair Graham-Bryce Award 2020
COMPETITION: Baroness Platt of Writtle Award 2020
COMPETITION: SMG Journal Writing Prize 2019/20
COMPETITION: BSHS Singer Prize 2020
COMPETITION: 2020 Richard Casement Internship
COMPETITION: 2020 Colin Campbell Mitchell Award
COMPETITION: 2020 RAEng Engineers Trust Young Engineer of the Year
COMPETITION: 2020 Turriano ICOHTEC Prize
COMPETITION: The BSHS Pickstone Prize 2020
COMPETITION: EU Prize for Women Innovators 2020
COMPETITION: 2020 MacRobert Award
COMPETITION: Maurice Daumas Prize 2020
COMPETITION: STEM for BRITAIN 2020
Boeing: no buy zone

Upcoming Events Feeds

4th March 2020, 18:00-20:00
Tony Royle, Open University
Institute of Physics, London (FREE but booking required)
10th March 2020, 18:30-19:30
Sir James Hough OBE FRS
The Royal Society, London (FREE)
17th March 2020, 10:00-17:30
Dan Andre, Juliet Biggs, Michael Woollard, Noa Zilberman, Richard Walters, Rob Mullins, Sam Doody, Suleyman Demrsoy, and Tim Wright
The Alan Turing Institute, London (FREE but booking required)
18th March 2020 09:00-19th March 2020 09:00
Professor Joseph Silk FRS, Professor John Zarnecki, Professor Ian Crawford and Dr Martin Elvis
The Royal Society, London (FREE but booking required)
19th March 2020, 19:30-20:45
Professor Carl Murray
Sarum College, Salisbury (FREE)
26th March 2020, 16:00-18:45
ATI Boeing Accelerator> ATI Boeing Accelerator Demo Day
Bill Boeing Room, London (FREE)
21st April 2020 08:00-24th April 2020 08:00
Institute of Physics> 47th IOP Plasma Physics Conference
Luca Antonelli, Ceri Brenner, Helen Davies, Brendan Dromey, Ben Dudson, Elena Kronberge, Denis Krüger, Sergey Lebedev, Elina Militello-Asp, Rory Scannell, Jun-Seok Oh
Institute of Physics, London (Booking and payment required)
View full events list